Compare futures prop firms
Pick two firms, or open one of the matchups below. Every comparison uses the same rows, so they read the same way.
Popular matchups
- Apex Trader Funding vs TopstepScores 5.9 and 7.0
- Topstep vs TradeifyScores 7.0 and 6.0
- Apex Trader Funding vs TradeifyScores 5.9 and 6.0
- Apex Trader Funding vs My Funded FuturesScores 5.9 and 6.3
- Topstep vs Take Profit TraderScores 7.0 and 6.0
- Lucid Trading vs TradeifyScores 6.1 and 6.0
- My Funded Futures vs Take Profit TraderScores 6.3 and 6.0
- Topstep vs Earn2TradeScores 7.0 and 6.4
- FundedNext Futures vs Apex Trader FundingScores 6.6 and 5.9
- FTMO Futures vs TopstepScores 8.3 and 7.0
Every matchup
All 105 pairs, under each firm in score order.
FTMO Futures8.3
Topstep7.0
TradeDay7.0
FundedNext Futures6.6
Bulenox6.5
Earn2Trade6.4
My Funded Futures6.3
Lucid Trading6.1
E8 Futures6.0
Take Profit Trader6.0
Tradeify6.0
Alpha Futures5.9
Apex Trader Funding5.9
Elite Trader Funding5.6
Frequently asked questions
How do you compare two prop firms?
Each comparison puts the same facts side by side: score, Trustpilot rating, years operating, the cheapest account at a size both firms sell, profit split, funding cap, platforms, the five trading permissions, payouts and US access. A dot marks the firm that is ahead on rows with a clear direction, such as a lower price or a higher split.
Can I compare any two futures firms?
Yes. Every pair of the 15 futures firms we track has its own page, 105 in all. The popular matchups are listed first; the rest are grouped by firm further down.
Which firm wins a comparison?
We do not crown a winner on the comparison itself. The overall verdict is each firm’s score out of 10, the same number shown on its profile and in every table, worked out by the method on our methodology page. The row-by-row dots show where each firm is ahead.
Does a firm pay to appear in a comparison?
No. Pairs are chosen by popularity and score, and every row comes from the firms’ own published terms. Some outbound links are affiliate links, which never change the data.
Still have a question?
Ask about a firm, a rule or a number that looks wrong. A link to the firm's own page helps us re-check it quickly.
[email protected]Contact page