Compare crypto prop firms
Pick two firms, or open one of the matchups below. Every comparison uses the same rows, so they read the same way.
Popular matchups
- Crypto Fund Trader vs BreakoutScores 6.3 and 6.6
- Breakout vs ProprScores 6.6 and 3.8
- Crypto Fund Trader vs ProprScores 6.3 and 3.8
- Kraken Prop vs BreakoutScores 4.5 and 6.6
- E8 Perpetuals vs Crypto Fund TraderScores 6.9 and 6.3
- My Funded Perps vs BreakoutScores 4.1 and 6.6
- For Traders Crypto vs Crypto Fund TraderScores 6.4 and 6.3
- WenCrypto vs Crypto Fund TraderScores 3.4 and 6.3
- Breakout vs E8 PerpetualsScores 6.6 and 6.9
- E8 Perpetuals vs For Traders CryptoScores 6.9 and 6.4
Every matchup
All 78 pairs, under each firm in score order.
E8 Perpetuals6.9
Breakout6.6
For Traders Crypto6.4
Crypto Fund Trader6.3
HyroTrader5.5
Fundedbit5.3
SizeProp4.8
Bitfunded4.5
Carrot Funding4.5
Kraken Prop4.5
My Funded Perps4.1
Propr3.8
Frequently asked questions
How do you compare two prop firms?
Each comparison puts the same facts side by side: score, Trustpilot rating, years operating, the cheapest account at a size both firms sell, profit split, funding cap, platforms, the five trading permissions, payouts and US access. A dot marks the firm that is ahead on rows with a clear direction, such as a lower price or a higher split.
Can I compare any two crypto firms?
Yes. Every pair of the 13 crypto firms we track has its own page, 78 in all. The popular matchups are listed first; the rest are grouped by firm further down.
Which firm wins a comparison?
We do not crown a winner on the comparison itself. The overall verdict is each firm’s score out of 10, the same number shown on its profile and in every table, worked out by the method on our methodology page. The row-by-row dots show where each firm is ahead.
Does a firm pay to appear in a comparison?
No. Pairs are chosen by popularity and score, and every row comes from the firms’ own published terms. Some outbound links are affiliate links, which never change the data.
Still have a question?
Ask about a firm, a rule or a number that looks wrong. A link to the firm's own page helps us re-check it quickly.
[email protected]Contact page